• 1 Watertown 2017-18 Jr. Division Champs
    • 1 Wolcott 2016-2017 Sr. Division Champs
    • 1
    • 1 HYSA 2016-2017 Jamboree Champs Jr. Division
    • 1 Wamogo 2017-2018 Jamboree Champs Sr. Division
1 1 1 1 1

11/20/2018 Coach's Cell...
Coaches it's critical... read more
11/15/2018 Hotchkiss Jamboree...
HOTCHKISS – this... read more
10/25/2018 Meeting Reminder...
Folks, Just a reminder... read more
10/18/2018 Holiday Nutmeg...
Please see the tournament... read more
10/12/2018 League Meeting...
The RT44 pre-season... read more
03/11/2018 HYSA Wins 2017...
HYSA beat previously... read more

CALENDAR OF EVENTS

Saturday December 15th, 2018
7th & 8th Grade Division
10:30   HYSA   vs   Woodbury    @ Har Bur Middle School  

11:30   Middlebury   vs   Wamogo    @ Memorial Middle School  

12:00   Shepaug   vs   Watertown    @ Washington Primary School  

13:15   New Hartford   vs   Wolcott    @ Northwestern Regional #7  
5th & 6th Grade Division
09:00   Litchfield   vs   Wolcott    @ Litchfield High School  

09:00   Thomaston   vs   Middlebury    @ Thomaston Center School  

11:15   New Hartford   vs   Housy Hoops    @ Northwestern Regional #7  

13:30   Burlington   vs   Watertown    @ Har Bur Middle School  
Sunday December 16th, 2018
7th & 8th Grade Division
15:00   Housy Hoops   vs   Winsted    @ Housatonic Valley Regional HS  

15:00   Woodbury   vs   Wolcott    @ Woodbury Middle School  
5th & 6th Grade Division
11:30   Woodbury   vs   Wamogo    @ Nonnewaug High School  
Wednesday December 19th, 2018
7th & 8th Grade Division
19:00   Watertown   vs   HYSA    @ Swift Middle School  
Saturday December 22nd, 2018

09:15   New Hartford   vs   Wamogo    @ Northwestern Regional #7  

12:00   Shepaug   vs   Woodbury    @ Washington Primary School  

17:30   Winsted   vs   Middlebury    @ The Gilbert School  
5th & 6th Grade Division
00:00   Housy Hoops   vs   Thomaston    @ TBD  

00:00   Wamogo   vs   Wolcott    @ Wamogo High School  

09:00   Litchfield   vs   Woodbury    @ Litchfield High School  

10:00   Middlebury   vs   Watertown    @ Memorial Middle School  

12:30   Burlington   vs   New Hartford    @ Har Bur Middle School  
Sunday December 23rd, 2018
7th & 8th Grade Division
15:00   Housy Hoops   vs   Wolcott    @ Housatonic Valley Regional HS  
Saturday December 29th, 2018

00:00   HYSA   vs   Wolcott    @ TBD  

12:00   Shepaug   vs   Housy Hoops    @ Washington Primary School  

13:15   New Hartford   vs   Middlebury    @ Northwestern Regional #7  

17:30   Winsted   vs   Woodbury    @ The Gilbert School  
5th & 6th Grade Division
00:00   Watertown   vs   Woodbury    @ TBD  

09:00   Litchfield   vs   Thomaston    @ Litchfield High School  

10:00   Housy Hoops   vs   Wamogo    @ Cornwall Consolidated  

11:00   Middlebury   vs   Burlington    @ Greek Church  

11:15   New Hartford   vs   Wolcott    @ Northwestern Regional #7  
Wednesday January 02nd, 2019
7th & 8th Grade Division
19:00   Watertown   vs   Wamogo    @ Swift Middle School  
Saturday January 05th, 2019

10:30   Wolcott   vs   Woodbury    @ Tyrrell Middle School  

11:30   Middlebury   vs   Watertown    @ Memorial Middle School  

12:00   HYSA   vs   Shepaug    @ Har Bur Middle School  

13:15   New Hartford   vs   Winsted    @ Northwestern Regional #7  

15:00   Wamogo   vs   Housy Hoops    @ Wamogo High School  
5th & 6th Grade Division
00:00   Housy Hoops   vs   Watertown    @ TBD  

09:00   Wolcott   vs   Thomaston    @ Tyrrell Middle School  

11:15   New Hartford   vs   Middlebury    @ Northwestern Regional #7  

12:00   Litchfield   vs   Wamogo    @ Litchfield High School  
Sunday January 06th, 2019

12:45   Woodbury   vs   Burlington    @ Nonnewaug High School